Switches - Compugoal Computer Services-0740920103 Kenyan's No.1 Online Computer Store- Express Delivery Worldwide

Search Our Store
Go to content

Main menu:

Switches

Networking
Dlink DWS-3160-24TC Non-PoE Wireless Controller Switch

Dlink DWS-3160-24TC Non-PoE Wireless Controller Switch

Dlink DWS-3160-24TC Non-PoE Wireless Controller Switch

Immediate availability
Ksh 162000.00 Add
Fiber Network Card PCI-E Gigabit | Open SFP

Fiber Network Card PCI-E Gigabit | Open SFP

Description
PCI-E Gigabit SFP Card | PCI Express Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Network Card with Open SFP
Enables you Connect a PCI Express-based PC directly to a fiber optic network
Has a Open SFP Slot
PCIe SFP Network Card Adapter NIC
PCI Express SFP Adapter / Fiber Optic Network Card
Includes low-profile / half-height installation bracket
PCI Express Gigabit Fiber Network Card lets you connect a PCI Express- Enabled PC directly to a fiber optic network using the Gigabit SFP of your choice

This Gigabit fiber card is compatible with most Gigabit SFP transceivers.

Fiber connectivity has a great advantage over copper Ethernet cables, your network is not susceptible to electronic interference

The fiber optic card is equipped with a standard mounting bracket that makes it perfect for installation in small form-factor computers or in server and rackmount applications.

Immediate availability
Ksh 2500.00 Add
Fiber Tray 24 port with LC Adapter-Duplex

Fiber Tray 24 port with LC Adapter-Duplex

Fiber Tray 24 port with LC Adapter-Duplex

Immediate availability
Ksh 13500.00 Add
Net-Link Fiber Media Converter 100 Base

Net-Link Fiber Media Converter 100 Base

Net-Link Fiber Media Converter 100 Base

Immediate availability
Ksh 11500.00 Add
TL-MC110cs 100Mbps single-mode SC fibre Converter

TL-MC110cs 100Mbps single-mode SC fibre Converter

10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter MC110CS
The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media and vice versa.

The single media Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode.

The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 12.5 miles (20km).

Immediate availability
Ksh 5300.00 Add
TP-Link TL-UE300 USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter

TP-Link TL-UE300 USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter

TP-Link TL-UE300 USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Network Adapter

Buy The USB 3.0 to Gigabit Ethernet Adapter TP-Link TL-UE300 from Dove Computers at the best price in the market.

It adds Gigabit Ethernet network connectivity to your Ultrabook, MacBook Air or desktop through a USB 3.0 port.

Most importantly, it is Backward compatible with USB 2.0/1.1 standards, transferring files at ultrafast speed over an Ethernet port.

Why by this TP-Link TL-UE300 model?
First, High-Speed Data Transfer

Equipped with USB 3.0 ports and Gigabit Ethernet port, TP-Link TL-UE300 provides a high-speed data transfer rate.

Secondly, Connect to Gigabit Ethernet Network

UE300 adds your device’s connectivity to Gigabit Ethernet network.

Third, Compact and Portable Design

Compact design with a retractable cable makes it an ideal on the go.

Finally, Ideal to use for ULTRABOOKS, MacBooks, and PCs

TP-Link TL-UE300 can be used to add Gigabit Ethernet support to ULTRABOOKS, MacBooks or PCs.

Immediate availability
Ksh 7500.00 Add
 
Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Back to content | Back to main menu